Zoom out
Zoom in
Vorherige Seite
1/48
Nächste Seite
HU 1010 B4 SINO
LATHES
1

Brauchen Sie Hilfe? Stellen Sie Ihre Frage.

Forenregeln

Inhalt der Seiten


  • Page 1

    L

    A

    T

    H

    E

    S

    HU 1010 B-4 SINO



  • Page 2

    1
    2

    9

    6

    3
    4

    5

    7

    10 11 15

    8

    14
    12

    32
    31

    13

    30
    29
    28

    25
    27
    26

    20

    16
    23

    24

    19

    22
    21

    18

    Figure 1

    Figure 2

    2

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    17



  • Page 3

    Figure 3

    Figure 4

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    3



  • Page 4

    Figure 5

    4

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 5

    Figure 6

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    5



  • Page 6

    Figure 7

    6

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 7

    Figure 8

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    7



  • Page 8

    Figure 9

    8

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 9

    Figure 10

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    9



  • Page 10

    Figure 11

    Figure 12

    10

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 11

    Figure 13

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    11



  • Page 12

    Figure 14

    12

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 13

    Figure 15

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    13



  • Page 14

    Figure 16

    14

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 15

    Figure 17

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    15



  • Page 16

    Figure 18

    16

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 17

    Figure 19

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    17



  • Page 18

    Table of contents

    18

    1.
    General safety rules for all machines
    2.
    Additional safety rules
    3. Characteristics
    4. Usage
    5.
    General description
    5.1 Bed
    5.2 Headstock
    5.3 Support
    5.4 Apron
    5.5 Tailstock
    5.6
    Other parts
    6. Installation
    6.1 Unpacking
    6.2 Cleaning
    6.3 Installation
    6.4
    Power supply
    7. Lubrication
    7.1 Headstock
    7.2
    Gear box
    7.3 Apron
    7.4
    Change gears
    7.5
    Other parts
    8.
    Signs used on machine shields
    9.
    Using the machine
    9.1
    Electrical installation
    9.2
    Spindle speed
    9.2.1 Starting position
    9.2.2 Turning direction of spindle
    9.2.3 Selecting speed range of main spindle
    9.2.4 Starting periode
    9.2.5 Hole through spindle
    9.2.6 Adjusting the camlock
    9.3
    Thread and feed selection
    9.3.1 Manual operation
    9.3.2 Replacing the change gears
    9.3.3 Automatic feed operation
    9.4
    Thread cutting
    9.5
    Thread cutting dial
    9.6
    Cross slide and tool holder
    9.7 Tailstock
    10. Adjusting
    11.
    Part lists

    19
    20
    20
    20
    21
    21
    21
    21
    21
    21
    21
    22
    22
    22
    22
    22
    22
    22
    22
    22
    22
    22
    23
    23
    23
    23
    23
    24
    24
    24
    24
    24
    24
    24
    24
    24
    25
    25
    25
    25
    25
    26

    Sino Digital Readout

    34

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 19

    Lathe HU 1010 B-4 Sino
    1.

    General safety rules for all machines

    N.B.: Read the instructions carefully in order to avoid any problems.
    As with all machinery there are certain hazards involved with operation and use of this machine. Using the machine
    with respect and caution will considerably lessen the possibility op personal injury. However, if normal safety
    precautions are overlooked or ignored, personal injury to the operator may occur. Observe these rules insofar as they
    are applicable to this particular machine.
    This machine was designed for certain applications only. We strongly recommend that this machine NOT be modified
    in any way and/or used for any application other than for which it was designed.
    If you have any questions relative to its application DO NOT use the machine until you have contacted your dealer.
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.

    For your own safety read the instruction manual before operating the tool.
    Keep all guards in place and in working order.
    Ground all tools.
    Remove adjusting keys and wrenches. Make a habit of checking the machine before turning it on.
    Keep the work area clean. Cluttered areas and benches invite accidents.
    Do not use in a dangerous environment, such as damp or wet locations or expose to rain. Always keep the work
    area well-lit.
    7. Keep children and visitors away. They must be kept at a safe distance from the machine at all times.
    8. Make sure that the work area is not accessible to unauthorised persons. Use padlocks, master switches, remove
    starter keys etc.
    9. Never overload the machine. The capacity of the machine is at its largest when properly loaded.
    10. Do not force the machine or attachment to do a job for which it was not designed.
    11. Wear proper apparel. No loose clothing, gloves, neckties, rings, necklaces, bracelets or jewellery: they may get
    caught in moving parts. No slip footwear is recommended. Wear a hairnet to contain long hair.
    12. Always wear safety glasses and work according to safety regulations. Use a face or dust mask if operation is
    dusty.
    13. Always secure workpiece tightly using a vise or clamping device. This will keep both hands free to operate the
    machine.
    14. Do not overreach. Keep your proper footing and balance at all times.
    15. Maintain tools in top condition. Keep them sharp and clean. Read the instructions carefully and follow the
    instructions for cleaning, lubrication and tool replacement.
    16. Lubricate the machine and fill all oil reservoirs before operation.
    17. Disconnect tools before servicing and when changing accessories such as blades, bits, cutters etc.
    18. Use only recommended accessories. Consult the owner’s manual for recommended accessories. The use of
    improper accessories may cause hazards.
    19. Avoid accidental starting. Make sure the on/off switch is in the “OFF” position before plugging in the power cord.
    20. Never stand on the machine or tools. Serious injury could occur if the machine is tipped or if the cutting tool is
    accidentally touched.
    21. Check damaged parts. Replace or repair damaged parts immediately. Check machine for alignment of moving
    parts, binding of moving parts, breakage of parts, mounting and any other conditions that may affect its
    operation.
    22. Direction of feed. Feed work into a blade or cutter against the direction of rotation of the blade or cutter only.
    23. Never leave tool running unattended. Do not turn power off until it has come to a complete stop.
    24. Alcohol, medication, drugs. Never us the machine while under the influence of alcohol, medication or drugs.
    25. Make sure the tool is disconnected from the power supply, before servicing, repairing etc.
    26. Keep the original packing for future transport or relocation of the machine.

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    19



  • Page 20

    2.

    Additional safety rules

    Always keep in mind that:
    • the machine must be switched off and disconnected from the power supply during maintenance and repairs,
    • clamped workpieces may only be measured when the machine is switched off.
    Never lean over the machine, mind loose clothing, ties, jewellery etc. and wear a cap.
    Do not remove safety devices or guards. Never use the machine while a guard is open.
    Always use safety glasses for machining rough materials.
    Burrs and chips should only be removed using a sweeper or other aid, never with your bare hands!
    Never leave the machine running unattended.

    Always wear safety glasses!

    3.

    Characteristics

    Distance between centers

    1000 mm

    Swing over bed

    330 mm

    Swing in gap

    476 mm

    Swing over cross slide

    198 mm

    Width of bed

    187 mm

    Hole through spindle

    35 mm

    Taper of spindle internal/external

    Camlock ASA DI-4

    Spindle speeds

    8

    Spindle speed range

    70-2000 RPM

    Longitudinal feed range

    0.02-2.7 mm p.r.

    Cross feed range

    0.01-1.35 mm p.r.

    Thread cutting (Metr)

    (32) 0.4-32 mm

    Thread cutting (Whit), G1”

    (32) 0.56-4

    Thread cutting (Mod)

    (27) 0.2-3.5 M

    Thread cutting (Pitch)

    (32) 8-120 DP

    Tailstock spindle travel

    95 mm

    Tailstock spindle taper

    MT 2

    Motor power

    1.5 kW, 380 V

    Weight

    600 kg

    Noise level

    80 dB

    Subject to change.

    4.

    Usage

    Bench lathes are especially suitable for machine workshops, repair shops, for working on machine shafts, spindles,
    sleeves and round work pieces of a middle or small size. They can also be used to cut metric or Whitworth thread.
    The machine has a compact construction, is easy to use, very efficient, and easy to repair and operate almost without
    noise. The bed and the gears are hardened and grounded.

    20

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 21

    5.

    General description

    Figure 1 – Construction of the machine
    1

    Headstock

    18

    Foot brake

    2

    Speed switch High/Low

    19

    Spindle control lever

    3

    Electric control box

    20

    Hand wheel of longitudinal feed (traverse adjustment)

    4

    Chuck

    21

    Lever of hand wheel of longitudinal feed

    5

    Tool post

    22

    Chip tray

    6

    Work lamp

    23

    Apron

    7

    Compound rest

    24

    Feed shaft selector

    8

    Hand wheel of compound rest

    25

    Thread cutting lever

    9

    Coolant

    26

    Rack

    10

    Cross slide

    27

    Control rod

    11

    Tailstock spindle clamping lever

    28

    Lead screw

    12

    Tailstock spindle hand wheel

    29

    Gear box

    13

    Tailstock

    30

    Feed switch

    14

    Tailstock clamping lever

    31

    Feed switch

    15

    Tailstock set screw

    32

    Gear box cover

    16

    Feed switch (longitudinal/cross)

    33

    Feed switch (direction)

    17

    Bed

    34

    Speed selection lever

    5.1 Bed

    The bed is made of a high-grade low vibration cast iron (FCD25). By combining high sidewalls with strong cross ribs,
    a bed of low vibration and rigidity is produced. The two precision ground V-sideways are an accurate guide for the
    support and tailstock. The main motor is mounted on the rear of the bed.

    5.2 Headstock

    The headstock is cast from a high-grade low vibration cast iron. It is bolted to the bed, using four screws and four
    adjusting screws for alignment with the head. The large main spindle is mounted on two precision taper roller
    bearings (#7212). The hole of the spindle measures 35 mm. A quick change of the belt can be accomplished by
    easing the tension on the idler. The belt type used in this lathe has the advantage that it makes no noise at any
    speed.

    5.3 Support

    The bed slide is made from high quality cast iron; the sliding parts are smooth ground. It slides over the bed without
    play and can be easily adjusted. The cross slide is mounted on the bed slide and moves on a dove tailed slide. Play in
    the cross slide may be adjusted by means of the wedges. Use the hand wheel to move the cross slide. A graduated
    collar is placed on the hand wheel; one graduated mark equals 0.0254 mm. The tool slide is mounted on the cross
    slide and can be rotated 360º. The tool and cross slide travel on dovetailed slides and have wedges, adjustable nuts
    and graduated collars. The four-way tool holder is mounted on the tool slide. For accurate results, tightening the hex
    nut can lock the support.

    5.4 Apron

    The apron is mounted on the bed slide and moves on a dovetailed slide. A half nut is fitted into the apron. The half
    nut gibes can be adjusted from the outside. The half nuts are responsible for the connection with the thread cutting
    axis. A gear shaft, moved by a hand wheel on the support, and a rack, which is mounted on the bed, achieve quick
    travel of the bed travel.

    5.5 Tailstock

    The tailstock slides on a V-way and can be clamped at any location by means of a bolt. A MT2 spindle with graduated
    scale is part of the tailstock. The clamping handle makes clamping of the spindle possible. By turning the hand
    wheel, the spindle can be moved.

    5.6 Other parts

    The lead screw is located on the front of the bed and is connected to the gear box on the left side. The gear box is
    made from high quality cast iron and is mounted on the left side of the bed. It is a 9-speed motor. Always change the
    speed to bring the idler in the right position. The motor is mounted on the rear of the bed.

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    21



  • Page 22

    6.

    Installation

    6.1 Unpacking

    Unpack the wooden crate and use clamping plates and ringbolts to hoist the lathe. Place the support and tailstock
    in a way that keeps the machine in the balance. When unpacking the machine, pay attention that the thread cutting
    axis, the spindle, the hand wheels or other protruding parts don’t get damaged.

    6.2 Cleaning

    All bright parts have been coated. Use kerosene to remove the layer of grease on all bright parts and the gear
    transmission before using the machine. Do not use paraffin, acetone or another solvent. Coat all bright parts with
    acid-free oil and grease, especially the slide ways.
    Warning!
    Lubricate the machine in accordance with the regulations before using the machine.

    6.3 Installation

    Place the lathe on a solid foundation with enough room for service and maintenance (fig. 2). Pour concrete around
    the foundation bolts after setting these in the accurate positions. After solidification of the concrete, place the
    machine on the foundation and tighten the foundation bolts (diam. 12 mm). Check adjustment with a spirit level in
    longitudinal and transversal direction.

    6.4 Power supply
    Warning
    The machine must be connected to the power source by a qualified electrician.
    The power supply has to be connected by means of a separate connecting clamp. The electric wires
    are connected to the main connection at the rear of the headstock. Confirm that the power at the location is the
    same as the rating of the lathe before plugging the lathe in. The lathe must be properly grounded. The main motor
    turns clockwise (seen from the pulleys); the main spindle should turn counter-clockwise (seen from the tailstock).
    Exchange 2 of the 3 phases if the motor turns in the wrong direction (fig. 3).

    7.

    Lubrication

    7.1 Headstock

    The headstock is filled with Shell Tellus 32 oil. Remove the oil plug to change oil. The oil plug is located in the
    headstock (bottom left) and can be reached after removing the cover of the change gears. Check the oil level every
    week and change oil three months after using the machine for the first time. After that, change oil once a year.

    7.2 Gear box

    An oil bad with splash lubrication lubricates the gears and other parts. There is an oil reservoir located on the bottom
    of the gear box. Fill the reservoir with Shell Tellus 32 oil until the right level is reached. Check the oil level every week
    by looking through the oil-level glass and change oil three months after using the machine for the first time. After
    that, change oil once a year. To change oil, remove the oil plug located on the side of the headstock.

    7.3 Apron

    Fill the apron with Shell Tellus 32 oil till the right level is reached. Check the oil level every day and change oil three
    months after using the machine for the first time. After that, change oil once a year. To change oil, remove the oil
    plug located at the bottom of the apron. Oil is filled up by removing the filler cap at the right side of the apron.

    7.4 Change gears

    Lubricate the change gears once a month with machine oil or grease.

    7.5 Other parts

    Other oil supply points can be found at the levers of the gear box, the hand wheel of the apron, at the bed slide,
    cross slide, tool slide, cutting thread dial, tailstock, thread cutting axis and the feed shaft: fill up with oil once in a
    while. Lubricate worm transmission, half nuts en thread cutting axis twice a month. Coat the slide ways and all other
    bright parts, like the tailstock spindle, the feed shaft, etc. once a day with a small film of oil.

    22

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 23

    8.

    Signs used on machine shields
    Power Green: On, Red: Off

    Coolant Green: On, Red: Off

    Half nut opened

    Half nut closed

    Metric thread

    Imperial thread

    Right thread and longitudinal feed toward headstock
    (see fig. left)
    Left thread and longitudinal feed toward tailstock (see
    fig. right)

    9.

    Longitudinal feed engaged
    (upward)
    Longitudinal and cross feed
    disengaged (middle)
    Cross feed engaged
    (downward)

    Oil inlet

    Electrical current (beware of
    electrical shock)

    Jog

    Pilot lamp

    Stop

    Don’t change speed while machine
    runs

    Using the machine

    See figure 1

    9.1 Electrical installation

    Use the coupling lever to select the turning direction (left/right) and to start the spindle. The spindle is not coupled
    in “neutral”.

    9.2 Spindle speed
    9.2.1 Starting position

    • Check if the machine is lubricated.
    • The gear box and apron are activated when the main spindle turns. Make sure that the coupling lever is in neutral
    and the feed direction lever and the half nut lever are both disconnected. Now, the longitudinal (10) or cross hand
    wheel can be turned manually.

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    23



  • Page 24

    9.2.2 Turning direction of spindle

    Use the coupling lever to select the turning direction.

    9.2.3 Selecting speed range of main spindle

    Choose the speed range by means of speed switch high/low and a lever with four positions. The four speeds (in the
    high/low range) are displayed on the machine shield. Put both levers in the appropriate position for the requested
    speed.
    Warning
    Only change the speed when the spindle has come to a standstill!

    9.2.4 Starting periode

    It is recommended not to use the highest speeds when starting the machine for the first time. Proceed as follows:
    Select a low feed speed and load the machine lightly, during 3 hours, at 460 RPM, then 2 hours, at 755 RPM, then 1
    hour, at 1255 RPM.
    Follow this order when putting the machine into operation.
    Note: If not used, disconnect the pin of the thread cutting dial from the thread cutting axis to avoid wear.

    9.2.5 Hole through spindle
    Camlock DI-4”
    Install jaw chucks, catch plates and other tools that are mounted on the spindle:
    • check if the hole and the surface are clean,
    • check if all camlocks are open,
    • install the tool on the hole through the spindle and attach all camlocks (turn clockwise).
    Mark off a reference line on the tools, in the extension of the reference line on the hole through the spindle. This
    makes clamping a tool again much easier.
    Note: For correct locking condition, each cam must be tightened with its index line between the two “V” marks
    on the nose.
    Warning
    Do not interchange chucks or other attachments without checking each cam lock for correct locking!

    9.2.6 Adjusting the camlock
    Figure 4
    Remove lock screw (B). Turn bolt (A) once in or out as required. Tighten lock screw.
    Note: Each cam lock has a reference sign (C) to indicate the original setting.

    9.3 Thread and feed selection

    All available feeds and threads are adjusted by using the charts that can be found on the front of the cover.

    9.3.1 Manual operation

    The hand wheel is used to move the bed slide. The cross slide is moved by means of the hand wheel, that is fastened
    on top of it, and the tool slide by using the hand wheel of the tool slide. The bed slide can be locked, by turning the
    tightening nut clockwise.

    9.3.2 Replacing the change gears

    Remove the cover, loosen the hex nut of the locking bolt and. After that loosen the locking bolt of the suspen-sion to
    replace the transmission gear. The drive gear can be replaced after loosening bolts 120 T and 127 T.

    9.3.3 Automatic feed operation

    First, engage the lever for the feed direction and install the change gear 30 T on the transmission shaft and change
    gear 127 T on the drive shaft. Turn the selector handle for feed/thread cutting counter-clockwise. Put the handles of
    the gear box in position 1-8 e.g. A-E, to enable the feed shaft to turn. When the handle for the feed shaft is pulled out
    and pushed upwards, longitudinal feed is achieved. By pushing the handle in and downwards, cross feed is achieved.
    The feed direction is selected by using the handle on the headstock. There are 40 different speeds available for
    longitudinal and cross feed. Choose the speed by moving the handles of the gear box.

    24

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 25

    9.4 Thread cutting

    Connect the thread cutting axis by moving lever for selection of feed/thread range to the right and the lever
    for thread cutting downward. The transmission (longitudinal travel) for thread cutting is obtained. The direction for
    thread cutting is selected with the switch on the headstock. The desired thread cutting is selected by means of the
    handles on the gear box.

    9.5 Thread cutting dial

    The thread cutting dial is located on the right side of the apron and is used for thread cutting with the lead screw. For
    an even thread, close the half nut at the desired line of the dial, for an odd number on a numbered line. The thread
    cutting dial should stand on the same spot at every cut. To avoid wear, it is recommended to disconnect the pin of
    the thread cutting dial from the lead screw if not used.

    9.6 Cross slide and tool holder

    A tool holder is mounted on the tool post. The upper part contains a 0-450 left/right scale. The vernier scale on the
    hand wheels correspond with the type of machine (Metric or Whitworth).

    9.7 Tailstock

    The tailstock is used to produce small parts. It can be adjusted transverse by using the set screws, that are mounted
    on both sides of the tailstock. First, make sure that the locking lever of the tailstock is loosened. Loosen the screw at
    the back. First, loosen one set screw, than the other, until the desired position is obtained. Tighten both screw and
    the locking lever. The tailstock pinole can be tightened with the handle.

    10. Adjusting

    When the lathe is installed and ready for use, it is recommended to check the machine alignments before
    commencing work. Alignment and levelling should be checked regularly to ensure accuracy.
    The V-belts can be reached after removing the back splashguard, the cover and the V-belt guard cover. The motor is
    mounted at the back of the bed on a plate that can be adjusted vertically. The plate is clamped with two stay bolts
    and nuts. The belt tension is adjusted by turning the two hex nuts at the top of the plate outwards. Check the pulley
    settings by putting a builder’s level over the pulleys. Make sure that the pulleys stay in line.
    Use the hex screw on the bottom side of the tailstock between the guides to adjust the locking lever of the tailstock.
    Adjust the transverse guiding by adjusting the tapered key with the slotted bolt at the front of the cross slide. First,
    loosen the bolt at the back of the cross slide and tighten the bolt on the front by turning clockwise. Tighten the bolt
    at the back after making the adjustments.
    Follow this procedure to adjust the guide of the tool slide, only now use the slotted bolt on the front of the tool post.
    Wear of the cross bolt can be compensated:
    Remove the protection plate at the back of the cross slide. Turn the hand wheel of the cross slide clockwise until the
    end of the cross spindle is reached. Turn the bolt at the end clockwise, as far as needed. Do not over tighten the bolt:
    a rotation of 45° matches a play of 0.125 (.005”).
    The spindle bearing has already been adjusted. The right setting is 0,0050 mm (0,0002”), the spindle can still be
    moved by hand.
    Technical changes and developments can lead to small deflection in the specifications and descriptions above. This
    also applies for the part lists and drawings.

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    25



  • Page 26

    11. Part lists
    Figures 5 and 6 - Bed

    26

    No. Code

    Description

    Spec.

    No.

    Code

    Description

    Spec.

    1

    GB1171-74

    Belt

    A762

    48

    GB70-85

    Socket head cap
    screw

    M6x16

    2

    GB77-85

    Screw

    M6x12

    49

    33-6045

    Bracket

    3

    GB1096-79

    Screw

    M6x18

    50

    GB2089-80

    Compression
    spring

    4

    GB97.1-86

    Washer

    10

    51

    33-6047

    Thrust piece

    5

    GB5783-86

    Bolt

    M10x25

    52

    GB818-85

    Screw

    6

    90S-4

    Motor

    53

    32-12206a

    Cover

    7

    33-6032

    Clamping knob

    54

    32-01224-1

    Splash guard

    8

    32-01107

    Pulley

    55

    GB823-85

    Screw

    M6x10

    9

    32-01103a

    Bracket

    56

    GB818-85

    Screw

    M6x20

    10

    GB5783-86

    Bolt

    M10x30

    57

    GB97.1-86

    Washer

    6

    11

    GB117-86

    Pin

    6x26

    58

    GB91-86

    Pin

    2x12

    12

    GB93-86

    Washer

    10

    59

    32-11212

    Pin

    13

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M6x25

    60

    32-01223-1

    Oil plate

    14

    32-01203

    Rack

    61

    32-01230

    Rear connecting
    plate

    15

    32-01102

    Bridge

    62

    32-11208

    Brake pull rod

    16

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M10x40

    63

    32-01229

    Left mounting feet

    17

    GB881-86

    Taper pin

    8x60

    64

    32-01228

    Right mounting
    feet

    18

    33-6030

    Position stud

    65

    32-01234

    Round cover

    19

    32C-04513

    Cover

    66

    32-01231

    Cover plate

    20

    32C-01101-1

    Lathe bed

    67

    32-11213

    Cap-shape screw

    21

    33-6032

    Clamping knob

    68

    32-11204

    Draw spring

    22

    32-01204-1

    Rack

    69

    32-11206

    Pedal arm

    23

    GB6170-86

    Nut

    70

    32-11205

    Pin

    24

    33-6031

    Position stud

    71

    GB879-86

    Pin

    25

    33-5036B

    Lead screw

    72

    32-11201

    Shaft

    26

    33-6037

    Sleeve

    73

    GB78-86

    Screw

    27

    GB301-85

    Bearing

    8102

    74

    32-11209

    Nut

    28

    GB301-85

    Steel ball

    8103

    75

    GB879-6

    Pin

    29

    33-6035

    Bracket

    76

    32-11203

    Pedal shaft

    30

    33-6038

    Bearing cover

    77

    32-11202-1

    Brake

    31

    33-6039

    Lock screw

    78

    GB823-86

    Screw

    M6x10

    32

    GB78-85

    Socket head set
    screw

    79

    GB5781-86

    Screw

    M12x50

    33

    32-01503

    Plug

    80

    GB823-86

    Screw

    M6x10

    34

    32-01504

    Plug

    81

    32-01232

    Screw

    35

    GB1155-79

    Ball cap

    6

    82

    32-01245

    Left plate

    36

    GB70-85

    Socket head
    cap screw

    M8x60

    83

    GB823-86

    Screw

    37

    GB117-86

    Taper pin

    5x60

    84

    32-01247-1

    Front plate

    38

    33-6053

    Sleeve

    85

    32-01246

    Right plate

    39

    GB77-85

    Socket head set
    screw

    86

    32-01213

    Key

    40

    CL6132-01-16

    Bearing cover

    87

    32-01201

    Sleeve

    M10

    M6x20

    M6x8

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    1x6x20

    M5x6

    3x25
    M8x6
    5x40

    M6x10



  • Page 27

    41

    GB77-85

    Socket head set
    screw

    42

    33-6040B

    43

    M6x10

    88

    33-6043B

    Started rod

    Feed rod

    89

    GB77-85

    SCrew

    M8x10

    32-6049

    Position setting
    pin

    90

    GB879-86

    Pin

    5x40

    44

    GB79-85

    Socket head set
    screw

    91

    33-2017A

    Sleeve

    45

    33-6048

    Gated block

    92

    CL6132-0138

    Spring

    46

    33-6050

    Spindle control
    lever

    93

    GB308-84

    Steel ball

    47

    GB4141.11-84

    Spherical knob

    94

    6220-2085

    Shear pin

    No.

    Code

    Description

    Spec.

    70

    32-04219

    Gear

    2x10

    8x16

    6

    Figures 7, 8 and 9 – Headstock

    No.

    Code

    Description

    Spec.

    1

    32C-04109

    Shift lever

    2

    GB879-86

    Screw

    5x32

    71

    32-0220

    Gear

    2x38

    3

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M6x18

    72

    GB78-85

    Screw

    M8x16

    4

    32C-04127

    Casting cover

    73

    GB276-88

    Thrust

    204E

    5

    32C-04506

    Gasket

    74

    32-04211

    Washer

    6

    32C-04232

    Shaft

    75

    GB276-88

    Thrust

    7

    32-04234

    Gear

    76

    32-04106

    Front plug

    8

    32-04233

    Shift lever

    77

    GB1235-76

    O-ring

    40x3.1

    9

    GB1235-76

    O-ring

    78

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M4x12

    10

    32C-04107

    Main casting

    79

    32-04123

    Rear cover

    11

    32C-04254

    Gear

    80

    32-04502-1

    Gasket

    12

    GB1096-79

    Key

    81

    GB1096-79

    Key

    6x55

    13

    32C-04126

    Thrift collar

    82

    GB276-88

    Thrust

    204D

    14

    32-04403

    Shift fork

    83

    GB1235-76

    O-ring

    47x3.1

    15

    GB5783-86

    Screw

    M8x45

    84

    32-04212

    Shaft

    2.25x16

    16

    GB6172-86

    Nut

    M8

    85

    32-04210

    Gear

    2x51

    17

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M10x35

    86

    32-04209

    Gear

    2x43

    18

    GB78-85

    Screw

    M8x12

    87

    32-04221

    Washer

    19

    32-04258

    Washer

    88

    32-04222

    Gear

    2x26

    20

    GB1235-76

    O-ring

    89

    32-04223

    Gear

    2x34

    21

    32-04118

    Handle

    90

    32-04224

    Gear

    2.25x5

    22

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M6x20

    91

    32-04225

    Front plug

    23

    JB1342-76

    Lever sleeve

    M8x40

    92

    32-04208

    Nut

    24

    32-04248

    Handle

    93

    32-04102

    Collar

    25

    32-04402

    Shift fork

    94

    32-04103

    Rear cover

    26

    32-04255

    Shaft

    95

    GB78-85

    Screw

    27

    32-04235

    Collar

    96

    32-04503

    Gasket

    28

    GB308-84

    Steel ball

    6

    97

    GB297-89

    Thrust

    7210E

    29

    GB2089-80

    Spring

    1x6x7

    98

    32-04207

    Gear

    2x37

    30

    32-04249

    Handle

    99

    32-04227

    Gear

    31

    32-04117

    Handle

    100

    GB1096-79

    Key

    32

    32-04111

    Shift shaft

    101

    32-04226

    Gear

    33

    GB879-86

    Pin

    4x18

    102

    GB297-89

    Thrust

    7212D

    34

    GB1235-76

    O-ring

    10x1.9

    103

    GB894.1-86

    Circlip

    50

    35

    GB78-85

    Screw

    M6x16

    104

    GB894.1-86

    Circlip

    72

    14x2.4

    5x15

    30x3.1

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    203

    M6x25

    8x18

    27



  • Page 28

    36

    GB1235-76

    O-ring

    20x2.4

    105

    32-04108

    Front cover

    37

    GB819-85

    Screw

    M4x8

    106

    32-04228

    Spindle

    38

    32-04248-1

    Handle

    107

    GB1096-79

    Key

    6x40

    39

    32-04119

    Handle cover

    108

    GB1096-79

    Key

    8x85

    40

    GB78-85

    Screw

    M8x8

    109

    32-04231

    Cam

    41

    GB894.1-86

    Circlip

    30

    110

    32-04505

    Gasket

    42

    GB78-85

    Screw

    M6x22

    111

    GB276-88

    Thrust

    7000101E

    43

    GB2089-80

    Spring

    1x6x20

    112

    GB70-86

    Screw

    M8x18

    44

    GB78-85

    Screw

    M8x10

    113

    32-04229

    Spindle

    45

    32-04120

    Handle

    114

    32-04230

    Pin

    46

    GB308-84

    Steel ball

    5

    115

    GB1235-76

    O-ring

    47

    GB78-85

    Screw

    M6x10

    116

    32-04238

    Shaft

    48

    32-04122

    Pulley

    117

    GB893.1-86

    Circlip

    49

    GB879-86

    Pin

    118

    32-04237

    Washer

    50

    32-11212

    Pin

    119

    GB893.1-86

    Circlip

    51

    32-11210

    Rocker

    120

    32-04206

    Washer

    52

    32-11209

    Rocker shaft

    121

    32-04204

    Washer

    53

    GB894.1-86

    Circlip

    122

    GB1096-79

    Key

    5x18

    54

    32-04124

    Cover

    123

    GB879-86

    Pin

    3x10

    55

    32-04501-1

    Gasket

    124

    GB1096-79

    Key

    6x50

    56

    GB276-98

    Thrust

    105E

    125

    32-04401

    Collar

    57

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M8x15

    126

    32-04101

    Collar

    58

    32-04253

    Washer

    127

    32-04504

    Gasket

    59

    32-04216

    Washer

    128

    32-04205

    Gear

    60

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M6x16

    129

    32-04507

    Oil seal

    61

    HG4-692-67

    Oil seal

    SD25x40x10

    130

    32-04239

    Shaft

    62

    GB1096-79

    Key

    8x20

    131

    32-04203

    Washer

    63

    GB1096-79

    Key

    6x120

    132

    GB70-85

    Screw

    64

    32-11211

    Shaft

    133

    32-04202

    Washer

    65

    GB864.1-86

    Circlip

    134

    GB864.1

    Circlip

    66

    32-04252

    Shaft

    135

    32-04201

    Gear

    67

    32-04217

    Collar

    2x2

    136

    GB117-86

    Taper pin

    6x60

    68

    GB1096-79

    Key

    5x50

    137

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M6x50

    69

    32-04218

    Gear

    2x29

    Spec.

    5x25

    8

    35

    25x2.4
    42
    42

    M5x16
    20

    Figure 10 – Gear box

    28

    No.

    Code

    Description

    Spec.

    No.

    Code

    Description

    1

    GB/T276-94

    Deep groove
    ball bearing

    6203-2RS

    37

    6220-2017

    Gear

    2

    33-2029

    Collar

    38

    CM62202018

    Gear

    3

    GB894.2-86

    Retainer ring

    39

    6220-2019

    Sleeve

    4

    33-2003

    Gear

    40

    6220-2020

    Gear

    5

    GB894.2-86

    Deep groove
    ball bearing

    41

    6220-2024

    Gear

    6

    33-2004

    Spacer

    42

    GB896-86

    Retainer ring

    7

    GB894.2-86

    Retainer ring

    20

    43

    6220-2022

    Gear

    8

    GB894.2-86

    Retainer ring

    28

    44

    6220-2040B Shifting fork

    9

    33-2006

    Gear

    45

    6220-2037B Rack

    16
    6202-2RS

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    15



  • Page 29

    10

    33-2007

    Gear

    11

    GB1096-79

    Double round
    head key

    12

    33-2008

    Gear

    13

    Q/ZB285-3

    Oil plug

    14

    GB/T276-86

    Deep groove
    ball bearing

    46

    6220-2039B Shifting fork

    47

    6220-2035B Rack

    48

    GB1235-76

    ZG3/8”

    49

    6220-2039C Shifting fork

    6004-2RS

    50

    6220-2036B Rack

    C4x22

    O-ring

    12x1.9

    15

    33-2027-1

    Spacer

    51

    6220-2038B Rack

    16

    33-2027

    Bearing cover

    52

    GB79-85

    Counter sunk flat
    screw

    M4x16

    17

    GB70-85

    Socket head
    cap screw

    M5x12

    53

    GB6170-86

    Hexagon nut

    M4

    18

    HG4-692-97

    Oil seal

    25x40x7

    54

    6220-2040C Shifting fork

    19

    6220-2005

    Shaft

    55

    6220-2042

    Shaft

    20

    GB1096-79

    Double round
    head key

    56

    6220-2012

    Gear

    21

    6220-2013

    Shaft

    57

    6220-2011

    Gear

    22

    6220-2026-1

    Spacer

    58

    6220-2010

    Gear

    23

    6220-2026

    Bearing cover

    59

    GB117-86

    Taper pin with
    thread

    8x26

    24

    GB1096-79

    Double round
    head key

    60

    GB70-85

    Socket head cap
    screw

    M8x25

    25

    6220-2023

    Shaft

    61

    6220-2021

    Shaft

    26

    6220-2025

    Bearing cover

    62

    6220-2009

    Shaft

    27

    6220-2025-1

    Spacer

    63

    GB1096-79

    Double round head
    key

    28

    6220-2048

    Switch cover

    64

    GB1096-79

    Single round head
    key

    5x18

    29

    6233-2055

    Engaging arm

    65

    GB70-85

    Socket head cap
    screw

    M6x16

    30

    GB80-85

    Socket head set M6x8
    screw

    66

    6220-2028

    Bracket

    31

    LXW5-11G2

    Limit main
    switch

    67

    6220-20281

    Spacer

    32

    GB79-85

    Counter sunk
    flat screw

    M5x6

    68

    GB9877.188

    Oil seal

    33

    GB67-85

    Button head
    screw

    M4x45

    69

    6220-2002

    Impute shaft

    34

    6220-2014

    Gear

    70

    GB1096-79

    Double round head 5x5x45
    key

    35

    6220-2015

    Spacer

    71

    GB70-85

    Socket head cap
    screw

    M8x65

    36

    6220-2016

    Gear

    72

    GB879-86

    Spring pin

    4x30

    C4x145

    5x18

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    22x35x7

    29



  • Page 30

    Figure 11 – Gear box

    No. Code

    Description

    Spec. No.

    Code

    Description

    Spec.

    1

    GB1235-76

    O-ring

    7x1.9

    9

    GB77-85

    Set screw

    M6x10

    2

    6220-2049-01

    Pinion shaft

    10

    GB879-86

    Spring pin

    5x40

    3

    32C-2030-1

    Gasket

    11

    6220-2050

    Knob

    4

    32C-2030

    Cover

    12

    GB2089-80

    Spring

    1x5x20

    5

    GB1160.1-89

    Oil sight glass

    13

    GB308-89

    Steel ball

    6

    6

    32C-2030-2

    Plate

    14

    GB818-85

    Cross recessed head screw M4x8

    7

    RUN6246-101099 Plate

    15

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M5x25

    8

    GB80-85

    16

    GB879-86

    Spring pin

    5x40

    A12

    Set screw

    M6x8

    No. Code

    Description

    Spec.

    No. Code

    Description

    Spec.

    1

    GB6170-86

    Nut

    M10

    14

    GB70-85

    Socket head cap
    screw

    M6x15

    2

    32-01222

    Sleeve

    15

    CL6132-0542

    Sleeve

    3

    GB278-89

    Bearing

    16

    GB70-85

    Screw

    4

    GB893.1-87

    Retainer ring

    40

    17

    33-6029

    Clamping bolt

    5

    GB894.1-86

    Retainer ring

    55

    18

    6220-2054

    Change gear

    M1.25x78T

    6

    32-05230

    Gear

    M1.25x120T

    19

    6220-2056

    Change gear

    M1.25x69T

    7

    32-05231

    Gear

    M1.25-127T

    20

    6220-2058

    Change gear

    M1.25x66T

    8

    CL6232-05-41

    Gear

    M1.25x60T

    21

    6220-2053

    Change gear

    M1.25x63T

    9

    GB1096-79

    Key

    6x18

    22

    6220-2052

    Change gear

    M1.25x57T

    10

    33-6027

    Bearing housing

    23

    6220-2051

    Change gear

    M1.25x56T

    11

    33-6025

    Sleeve

    24

    6220-2057

    Change gear

    M1.25x54T

    12

    33-6012

    Swing frame

    25

    32-05242

    Change gear

    M1.25x30T

    13

    32-05228

    Setting bolt

    Spec.

    Figure 12 – Gear box

    M8x30

    Figure 13 – Apron

    30

    No.

    Code

    Description

    Spec.

    No. Code

    Description

    1

    33-4012

    Gear

    M1.5x60T

    46

    33-4048

    Helical gear chart

    2

    GB879-86

    Spring pin

    5x30

    47

    33-4046

    Indicator table

    3

    33-4024

    Gear

    M1.5x18T

    48

    Q/ZG285.3

    Drain plug

    4

    33-4010

    Pinion Shaft

    M1.5x11T

    49

    33-4050

    Half nut indicator

    5

    GB79-85

    Set screw

    M6x16

    50

    GB1160-89

    Oil sight glass

    A20

    6

    33-4049

    Sleeve

    51

    GB879-86

    Spring pin

    5x35

    7

    GB70-85

    Socket head cap
    screw

    52

    GB2089-80

    Compression
    spring

    8

    32-06240

    Washer

    53

    GB308-77

    Steel ball

    9

    32-06231

    Gear

    54

    33-4027

    Plug

    10

    32-06232

    Idle shaft

    55

    GB879-86

    Spring ping

    3x25

    11

    GB70-85

    Socket head cap
    screw

    56

    GB119-85

    Pin

    C5x25

    12

    GB1255-76

    O-ring

    57

    GB77-85

    Socket head set
    screw

    M6x6

    13

    33-4026

    Shaft

    58

    33-4033

    Lever handle

    14

    32-06429

    Worm gear

    59

    33-4034

    Lever

    15

    33-4028

    Washer

    60

    GB1342-73

    Knob

    16

    GB5783-86

    Cap screw

    61

    33-4002-1

    Spacer

    M6x12

    M5x12

    M6x12

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    1/8”

    M8x40



  • Page 31

    17

    33-4038

    Interlock piece

    62

    33-4002

    Front cover

    18

    GB6170-86

    Pan head screw

    M6x20

    63

    33-4047

    Feed direction
    indicator

    19

    GB77-85

    Socket head set
    screw

    M6x12

    64

    GB117-86

    Taper pin

    20

    GB5783-86

    Hexagon head screw

    M5x20

    65

    33-4020

    Cam shaft

    21

    33-4036

    Gib

    66

    33-4022

    Change lever

    22

    GB5783-86

    Hexagon head screw

    M6x10

    67

    GB2089-80

    Compression
    spring

    23

    GB77-85

    Socket head set
    screw

    M6x35

    68

    33-4019

    Bracket

    24

    GB170-85

    Hexagon nut

    M6

    69

    GB70-85

    Socket head cap
    screw

    25

    33-4040B

    Dial indicator
    (imperial)

    70

    CL6132-0602

    Plug

    26

    33-4035

    Half nut base

    71

    33-4013

    Shifting shaft

    27

    33-4035 1/2

    Half nut

    72

    GB70-85

    Socket head cap
    screw

    28

    GB119-86

    Pin

    73

    33-4016

    Clutch gear

    29

    32-06228

    Worm

    74

    33-4015

    Clutch gear

    30

    32-06225

    Cam shaft

    75

    33-4014

    Clutch gear

    31

    GB80-85

    Socket head set
    screw

    M5x16

    76

    33-4011

    Plug

    32

    GB41-86

    Hexagon nut

    M5

    77

    GB1155-79

    Ball cap

    33

    33-4040A

    Dial indicator
    (metric)

    78

    33-4008

    Bolt

    34

    33-4039A

    Thread dial body
    (metric)

    79

    33-4009

    Handle

    35

    32-06206

    Washer

    80

    GB818-85

    Cross recessed
    head screw

    36

    GB70-85

    Socket head cap
    screw

    81

    33-4007

    Washer

    37

    33-4039B

    Thread dial body
    (imperial)

    82

    33-4005

    Handle wheel

    38

    33-4045A

    Helical gear

    83

    33-4006

    Dial

    39

    GB95-85

    Washer

    8

    84

    GB70-85

    Socket head cap
    screw

    40

    GB41-86

    Hexagon nut

    M8x50

    85

    33-4004

    Bracket

    41

    33-4043

    Helical gear

    86

    33-4004-1

    Spacer

    42

    32-06237

    Spacer

    87

    GB1096-79

    Double round
    head key

    43

    33-4042

    Helical gear

    88

    33-4003

    Gear shaft

    44

    33-4041

    Helical gear

    89

    GB70-85

    Socket head cap
    screw

    M8x30

    45

    GB827-86

    Button head rivet

    90

    GB117-85

    Taper pin

    8x40

    8x16

    M8x50

    2x5

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    5x20

    M6x35

    M6x16

    M6x15

    M5x25

    5x5x20

    31



  • Page 32

    Figures 14 and 15 – Cross slide

    No.

    Code

    Description

    1

    CL6132-07-07

    2

    CL6132-07-08

    Spec.

    No. Code

    Description

    Spec.

    Slide

    35

    GB823-76

    Screw

    M4x12

    Slide axis

    36

    GB6170-86

    Nut

    M6
    M8x25

    3

    GB70-85

    Screw

    37

    GB5783-86

    Screw

    4

    32-07216

    Bushing

    M6x16

    38

    32-07132

    Strip

    5

    GB1155-79

    Oil cup

    39

    32-07239

    Strip

    6

    CT32-07-01

    Cross slide

    40

    32-07224

    Plate

    7

    33-3023

    Bolt

    41

    32-07526

    Wiper

    8

    33-3022

    Gib

    42

    GB83-86

    Screw

    M10x50

    9

    GB879-86

    Pin

    43

    GB4141.16-76

    Collar

    BM16x32

    10

    CT32-07-05

    Lead screw

    44

    CL6132-07-36

    Bolt

    3x16

    11

    GB77-85

    Screw

    6x26

    45

    GB4141.14-76

    Collar

    12

    GB77-85

    Screw

    M8x10

    46

    CL6132-07-32

    Tool post

    13

    GB78-85

    Screw

    M6x16

    47

    CL6132-07-33

    Washer

    14

    GB78-85

    Screw

    M6x25

    48

    CL6132-07-34

    Shaft

    15

    CL6132-07-15

    Screw

    49

    CL6132-07-49

    Gib

    16

    CL6132-07-16

    Hand wheel

    50

    CL6132-07-29

    Wiper

    17

    GB308-84

    Steel ball

    51

    GB2089-80

    Spring

    18

    CL6132-07-17

    Index ring

    52

    CL6132-07-37

    Plate

    19

    CL6132-07-18

    Cover

    20

    GB301-84

    Bearing

    21

    CM6233-3013

    22

    6

    53

    CL6132-07-09

    Wiper

    54

    GB1096-79

    Key

    Gear

    55

    CL6132-07-40

    Lead screw

    32-07207B

    Lever

    56

    CL6132-07-41

    Bracket

    23

    GB2089-80

    Spring

    57

    GB301-84

    Bearing

    24

    32-07101

    Saddle casting

    58

    CL6132-07-42

    Index ring

    25

    GB818-85

    Screw

    59

    CL6132-07-43

    Collar

    26

    32-07120

    Keep assr

    60

    GB70-85

    Screw

    27

    GB70-85

    Screw

    28

    32-07225

    Plate

    29

    GB823-76

    Screw

    30

    GB5783-86

    Screw

    31

    32-07123

    32

    8102

    0.7x5x9
    M5x10
    M6x25

    M10x50

    1x8x11

    4x14

    8103

    M5x25

    61

    CL6132-07-48

    Hand wheel

    62

    CL6137-07-28

    Screw

    M8x12

    63

    CL6132-07-11

    Swivel slide

    M8x20

    64

    GB70-85

    Gib

    Strip

    65

    CL6132-07-10

    Screw

    32-07141

    Front strop

    66

    GB80-85

    Collar

    33

    32-07528

    Wiper

    67

    CL6132-07-44

    Screw

    34

    32-07227

    Plate

    68

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M5x40

    M8x15
    M6x16

    Figures 16 and 17 – Tailstock

    32

    No.

    Code

    Description

    Spec.

    No. Code

    Description

    Spec.

    1

    JB1342-76

    Knob

    M8x40

    20

    GB73-85

    Screw

    M5x18

    2

    32-08401

    Nut

    21

    32-08202

    Barrel

    3

    32-08203

    Screw

    22

    32-08209

    Screw

    4

    GB1096-79

    Key

    4x15

    23

    32-08103

    Hand wheel

    5

    GB301-84

    Thrust

    8102

    24

    GB79-85

    Screw

    M8x35

    6

    32-08102

    Hanger cover

    25

    GB6172-86

    Nut

    M8

    7

    GB1155-79

    Oil

    26

    32-08101

    Casting

    8

    32-08402

    Index ring

    27

    32-08403

    Lock block

    9

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M4x10

    28

    JB1342-76

    Knob

    10

    GB70-85

    Screw

    M6x16

    29

    32-08214

    Screw

    8

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    M10x50



  • Page 33

    11

    GB78-85

    Screw

    12

    32-08207

    13

    M6x10

    30

    32-08213

    Shaft

    Screw

    31

    32-08211

    Collar

    32-08208

    Shaft

    32

    GB879-86

    Pin

    5x25

    14

    32-08209

    Screw

    33

    GB97.1-86

    Washer

    B12

    15

    GB78-85

    Screw

    34

    GB6170-86

    Nut

    M12

    16

    32-08204

    Washer

    35

    32-08212

    Screw

    17

    32-08501

    Lever

    36

    32-08105

    Base

    18

    32-08206

    Screw

    37

    32-08104

    Clamp plate

    19

    32-08205

    Screw

    M10x45

    Figure 18 - Steadies

    No.

    Code

    Description

    Spec.

    No. Code

    Description

    Spec.

    1

    JB1360-76

    Knob

    32x8

    12

    32-10206

    Screw

    2

    GB119-86

    Pin

    3x18

    13

    GB879-86

    Ping

    3

    32-10203

    Collar

    14

    32-10102

    Lower side of
    center rest

    4

    32-10204

    Collar

    15

    GB6170-86

    Nut

    M12

    5

    32-10201

    Screw

    16

    GB97.1-86

    Washer

    12

    6

    32-10201

    Collar

    17

    GB78-85

    Screw

    M6x6

    7

    32-10401

    Clapping head

    18

    32-10103

    Clamp

    8

    32-10101

    Upper side of
    center rest

    19

    GB37-85

    Screw

    9

    GB6170-86

    Nut

    M6

    20

    32-10104

    Follow rest

    10

    GB79-85

    Screw

    M6x18

    21

    GB70-85

    Nut

    M8x46

    11

    GB65-85

    Screw

    M6x30

    Spec.

    5x24

    M12x65

    Figure 19 – Coolant system

    No. Code

    Description

    1

    32-15201

    Shift lever

    2

    AB-12

    Screw

    3

    GB6170-86

    Screw

    4

    GB97.1-86

    5

    GB5783-86

    6

    JL15K-400

    Spec.

    No.

    Code

    Description

    7

    32-15101

    Gear

    5x32

    8

    GB70-85

    Shift lever

    M6x18

    9

    GB70-85

    O-ring

    Casting cover

    10

    GB70-85

    Main casting

    Gasket

    11

    32-15202

    Gear

    Shaft

    12

    GB67-85

    Key

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    14x2.4

    5x15

    33



  • Page 34

    Sino Digital Readout
    1.
    2.

    Sino digital readout for turning
    Introduction

    This manual starts with a part which mainly deals with general specifications of the Sino digital readout, safety
    instructions and symbols. After that, the manual deals with all functions and operating instructions for the Sino
    digital readout when used on a lathe.

    3. Specifications

    3. Specifications
    Maximum
    power consumption ................................................................................... 25 VA
    Maximum
    power consumption ...................................................................................
    Voltage
    ...........................................................................................................
    80V~260V25 VA
    Voltage
    ...........................................................................................................
    80V~260V
    Supply voltage fluctuation .............................. not to exceed +/- 15% of the operating voltage
    Supplyfrequency
    voltage fluctuation
    .............................. not to exceed +/- 15% of the 50
    operating
    voltage
    Supply
    ..........................................................................................
    Hz~60 Hz
    Supply frequency
    ..........................................................................................
    Hz~60 Hz
    Operating
    temperature
    ......................................................................................... 50
    0~45°C
    Storage
    temperature
    .......................................................................................
    -30°C~70°C
    Operating
    temperature
    .........................................................................................
    0~45°C
    Relative
    ...............................................................................
    < 90% (20 +/5° C)
    Storage humidity
    temperature
    .......................................................................................
    -30°C~70°C
    Display
    5 µm, 1 µm, 10 µm, 0.1 µm,<0.2
    µm,
    0.5+/µm5° C)
    Relativeresolution
    humidity.............................................
    ...............................................................................
    90%
    (20
    Weight
    3.2 kg
    Display.................................................................................................................
    resolution ............................................. 5 µm, 1 µm, 10 µm, 0.1 µm, 0.2 µm,
    0.5 µm
    Weightto .................................................................................................................
    Subject
    change.

    3.2 kg

    Subject to change.

    4. Safety

    Before using the machine, it is your responsibility to read, understand and follow all of the safety
    4. Safety
    instructions in this manual. A safety-minded, informed operator is the most important safety aspect of
    Before using the machine, it is your responsibility to read, understand and follow all of the safety
    your machine. Accidents can be avoided.

    instructions in this manual. A safety-minded, informed operator is the most important safety aspect of
    yourSafety
    machine.
    Accidents- can
    be avoided.
    4.1
    instructions
    Digital
    readout
    Wrong usage of the equipment results in accidents:
    Safety
    instructions
    - Digital
    readout
    -4.1Only
    use the
    digital readout
    for what
    it was designed for.
    Wrong
    usage
    of
    the
    equipment
    results
    - The digital readout must be grounded.in accidents:
    Only use
    the
    for what
    it wasThis
    designed
    for.
    -- Never
    open
    thedigital
    housereadout
    of the digital
    readout.
    will lead
    to electric shock.
    The digital
    must
    be readout
    grounded.
    -- Never
    try to readout
    repair the
    digital
    yourself. Always contact your dealer.
    Neveruse
    open
    house
    of theindigital
    readout.
    This will
    to electric
    -- Never
    thethe
    digital
    readout
    a moist
    environment.
    Thelead
    digital
    readoutshock.
    may not come in contact
    - with
    Never
    try to
    repair
    the to
    digital
    readout
    yourself.
    liquid,
    this
    will lead
    electric
    shocks
    or fire. Always contact your dealer.
    -- Never
    around
    (flammable)
    gasses.The digital readout may not come in contact
    Neveruse
    usethe
    thedigital
    digitalreadout
    readout
    in a moist
    environment.
    - Rechargable
    lithium
    are usedshocks
    in the or
    digital
    with liquid, this
    willbatteries
    lead to electric
    fire.readout. If the readout is not used for a long
    time,
    batteries
    willaround
    become(flammable)
    damaged. gasses.
    - period
    Never of
    use
    the the
    digital
    readout
    -- Switch
    the digital
    readout
    and/ or
    off when If
    there
    smoke is
    ornot
    if itused
    smells
    Rechargable
    lithium
    batteries
    aremachine
    used inimmediately
    the digital readout.
    the is
    readout
    for a long
    wrong.
    Continue
    operating
    will
    lead
    to
    electric
    shocks
    an
    /
    or
    fire.
    period of time, the batteries will become damaged.
    -- Make
    sure
    the readout
    connections
    encoder
    and digitaloff
    readout
    notisbroken.
    or
    Switch
    thethat
    digital
    and/between
    or machine
    immediately
    when are
    there
    smoke Damaged
    or if it smells
    broken
    connections
    lead
    to
    wrong
    data
    displayed
    on
    the
    digital
    readout.
    wrong. Continue operating will lead to electric shocks an / or fire.
    -- Defective
    parts
    be replaced
    by original
    Sinoand
    spare
    parts.
    Make sure
    thatmay
    the only
    connections
    between
    encoder
    digital
    readout are not broken. Damaged or
    - Never leave the machine with the digital readout unattended. Switch off the machine and
    broken connections lead to wrong data displayed on the digital readout.
    disconnect it from the power source before you leave the work shop.
    - Defective parts may only be replaced by original Sino spare parts.
    - Never leave the machine with the digital readout unattended. Switch off the machine and
    correct usaGe of the DiGital reaDout
    disconnect it from the power source before you leave the work shop.
    Correct usage of the equipment means that:
    -correct
    the working
    capacity
    is notreaDout
    exceeded.
    usaGe of
    the DiGital
    - qualified and capable people work with the digital readout.
    usageinstructions
    of the equipment
    means
    -Correct
    the safety
    as described
    in that:
    this manual and as valid in your company are considered
    - always.
    the working capacity is not exceeded.
    - qualified and capable people work with the digital readout.
    - the
    safety instructions as described in this manual and as valid in your company are considered
    4.2
    Symbols
    always.
    This manual uses a series of symbols and signal words which are intended to convey the level of
    importance of the safety messages:

    4.2 Symbols

    This manualAttention!
    uses a series of symbols and signal words which are intended to convey the level of
    importance Command
    of the safety
    messages:
    in regard
    to a certain action.
    Attention! from the mains!
    Disconnect
    Commandto
    indisconnect
    regard to a
    certain
    action.
    Instruction
    the
    machine
    from the main power source to create a safe
    situation.
    Disconnect from the mains!

    34

    Read
    the manual!
    Instruction
    to disconnect the machine from the main power source to create a safe
    CHANGES ANDthe
    T YPING
    ERRORS RESER VED
    Command:
    manual.
    situation. read and understand



  • Page 35

    -

    qualified and capable people work with the digital readout.
    the safety instructions as described in this manual and as valid in your company are considered
    always.

    4.2 Symbols

    This manual uses a series of symbols and signal words which are intended to convey the level of
    importance of the safety messages:
    Attention!
    Command in regard to a certain action.
    Disconnect from the mains!
    Instruction to disconnect the machine from the main power source to create a safe
    situation.
    Read the manual!
    Command: read and understand the manual.

    5. control panel

    On the control panel, one can find keys that are specifically used for turning. This manual only deals
    5
    with those keys. The keys that are used for grinding or milling are not mentioned.

    SEL

    7

    8

    9

    +
    -

    4

    5

    6

    ×

    1

    2

    3

    ÷

    ±

    =




    SEL

    1

    2

    0
    R

    Select axis to enter dimension
    

    

    3

    4

    5

    6

    7

    

    9

    

    Numeric keypad for data entry

    Enter decimal point
    ±

    Enter positive or negative value
    Enter key to confirm data entry
    Clear entry values

    1

    2

    Centre find function
    Switches between inch and millimetre display
    Key for Sleep function
    Function key to enter 200 Sub Datums
    Switches between absolute and incremental readings
    Scroll up / down
    Taper calculations
    Call tools

    TOOL

    Tool Offsets

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    35



  • Page 36

    model

    6. Setup
    6.1 Start, Self-test

    SEL

    The ditial readout performs a self check as soon as you switch it
    on.
    number of axes
    SEL

    The digital readout is ready to use.

    SEL

    machine type
    resolution

    mode

    SEL

    6.2 Adjusting, Set-up

    During self check, press
    . The digital readout can be adjusted as
    soon as the self check has ended.
    1. Resolution (RESLN)
    Select the resolution to be displayed on each axis. Following
    options are available:
    Number
    0
    1
    2
    5
    7
    8
    9
    Resolution 20
    1
    2
    5
    0.1
    0.2
    0.5
    Confirm and push the down arrow to move to the next
    menu option.
    2. Direction (DIR)
    Changes the direction of count for each axis. Following
    options are available:
    0 = positive (+)
    1 = negative (-)
    Confirm and push the down arrow to move to the next
    menu option.

    SEL

    SEL

    3. Machine type
    Choose the machine type you are using. Following options
    are available:
    0 = multifunctional milling machine
    1 = universal milling machine
    2 = grinding machine
    3 = lathe
    Confirm and push the down arrow to move to the next
    menu option.
    4. Error compensation
    Selects the error compensation for each axis. Following
    options are available:
    0 = Linear
    1 = Segmented
    Confirm and push the down arrow to move to the next
    menu option.
    5. Decimals
    Enter the number of digits behind the comma. Following
    options are available:
    3 = 3 decimals
    4 = 4 decimals
    5 = 5 decimals
    Push the down arrow twice to move to the next menu
    option.
    The digital readout will now perfom a Self-test. Press

    to quit the Self-test and to leave the menu .

    7

    36

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 37

    7. General functions
    7.1 Zero reset

    It is possible at any given time to delete entered data
    (the X-axis in this example). Select the X-axis.
    Press [CLS].
    The axis displays 0.

    SEL

    SEL

    7.2 Data pre-set

    B

    A

    It is possible to pre-set and save data.
    Refer to the figure for values.
    Process hole A. Then adjust the position of the workpiece.
    Process hole B by aligning the tool with hole A.

    5

    13

    20

    Select the axis (X in this example).
    Enter the data.

    C

    5

    Confirm.
    Move to value 13 (refer to the figure) to start processing
    hole B.

    7.3 Absolute / incremental mode (ALE / INC)

    10

    D
    C

    20

    10
    10

    The digital readout can be used in absolute (ALE) or incremental (INC)
    mode. When set to absolute mode it will display the position relative to an
    established datum point. When set to incremental mode, it can be used to
    display a new position relative to the last positon. The image serves as
    an example.

    E

    B

    A
    M
    10
    30
    50

    Adjust in regard to point M. Switch both the X- and Y-axis
    to absolute zero.

    or
    SEL

    SEL

    Move to the first position (hole A).
    SEL

    SEL

    Move to the second position (hole B).
    SEL

    SEL

    Switch to incremental and zero both the X- and Y-axis.

    SEL

    SEL

    Make an incremental move to hole C.
    SEL

    SEL

    Make an incremental move to hole D.
    SEL

    SEL

    Switch to absolute.

    SEL

    SEL

    Move to the third position (hole E).

    SEL

    SEL

    Press the arrow keys to switch between absolute and incremental. Now the screen can be entered in
    which 200 Sub Datums can be entered.
    8

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    37



  • Page 38

    The Radius / Diameter function allows the operator to display actual (radius)
    or twice-actual (diameter) measurements for each axis.
    The figure serves as an example.

    φ 10

    φ 20

    7.4 Radius / diameter

    A
    B

    Place the tool in position A.
    Select the axis and display the diameter.

    SEL

    1

    2
    SEL

    Move the tool to position B.
    SEL

    Select the axis and display the radius.

    1

    2
    SEL

    7.5 Inch / Metric conversion

    B

    A

    To change between display in millimetres and in inches, press
    . The image serves as an example.
    1"

    2.4"

    In this example the value is displayed in mm, however,
    display in inch is preferred.
    Choose the number of decimals needed.
    4
    5
    Confirm.
    Enter B’s value (2.4”).

    SEL

    or
    SEL

    SEL

    Change the display to millimeter.

    SEL

    7.6 Error compensation
    seGmenteD error compensation (seGment)
    Attention!
    Segmented error compensation can only be used when millimeters are displayed.
    There are two way to use segmented error compensation:
    ▪ Starting point as source (fig. 1)
    ▪ Absolute zero as source (fig. 2)

    Fig. 1

    Fig. 2

    L = Total distance
    L1 = lenght of compensation segment
    L2 = effective distance of compensation segment

    9

    38

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 39

    Move to the smallest value.
    Switch to absolute mode.
    Select the axis.
    Enter the number of segments and confirm.
    In fig. 1
    In fig. 2

    6
    5

    lengths

    Enter the segment lengths and confirm.
    Find the mechanical origin. There are two options:
    1. Choose the actual position as origin.
    2. Choose the first absolute zero of the encoder as
    origin.
    Enter the correction factor of segment 1. Move the slide
    for the X-axis in positive direction.

    X

    

    
    Y

    If the encoder has moved over the total length of the
    correction factor, the display on the Y-axis is dimmed and
    a new value can be entered.
    The Y-axis will display the value of the X-axis. This means
    that the compensation factor has been stored.
    Enter the value of segment 2.

    X

    

    
    Y

    Enter the value of segment 3.

    3

    X

    
    Y

    Enter the value of segment 4.

    4

    X

    
    Y

    Enter the value of segment 5.

    5

    X

    
    Y

    Enter the value of segment 6.

    6

    X

    
    Y

    Close.
    Cancellation of segmented correction factor
    Proceed as follows:
    Follow the method as described above. In every case when a number of correction factors have to be
    entered, enter the value of 0 to cancel. Alle stored values will now disappear.
    Finding the function of mechanical origin
    The mechanical origin has to be found again when the encoder moved, or in case of power loss or
    deactivation of the digital readout. The display will show incorrect values if the mechanical origin can
    not be found again.
    The starting point is regarded as mechanical origin. Proceed as follows:
    1. Move the encoder to the position that was the original mechanical origin and select segmented
    error correction. Do not enter a number of segments or the length of them. Press
    to skip.
    2. Select the mode to choose the correction method and press
    . The readout will select
    automatically.
    3. Press
    immediately to end the setup of the error correction.

    10

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    39



  • Page 40

    linear

    error compensation

    (linear)

    Attention!
    Linear error compensation may only be used in absolute mode (ALE) and with
    millimeters displayed.
    Linear error compensation allows the operator to apply a constant correction factor to all
    measurements displayed. The further away the encoder is mounted from the centre line of the
    workpiece, the greater the potential for linear error is. Linear error correction is expressed as a
    multiplier, which is displayed for each axis.
    Compensation factor = (true distance–measured distance) / (true distance/1000) mm/m
    Correction range: -1.500 mm/m~+1.500 mm/m
    Example: the actual length of the machine table measures 1000 mm, the display shows 999.98 mm.
    This means:
    Coefficient last used
    Compensation factor = (1000 – 999.98) / (1000/1000) = 0.02 mm
    Select the X-axis.
    Display in inches.
    Enter the correction factor.

    

    

    

    Confirm.

    7.7 Sleep mode

    The switch on the rear of the display can be switched off during operation. Even though the display
    has a memory, in which in case of power loss all data is stored, it is still possible that the tools during
    power loss have been moved. Therefor, after switching on the display again, the actual situation is
    not displayed correctly. To avoid this problem, it is advised not to switch off the display but to use the
    Sleep function.
    Attention!
    The function Sleep is only available if the display is NOT in absolute mode.
    Proceed as follows:
    1. Press
    . Display is dimmed.
    2. When resuming work, press

    storaGe

    , all data becomes visible again.

    DurinG power loss

    When a power loss occurs during operation or when then machine is switched off, then the display will
    automatically store the operating status (for example the values displayed and the linear compensation
    factor). The display will perform a self-check first after the power has come on again. After that, it will
    return to the spot were it left off and operation will be resumed from this position on.

    11

    40

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 41

    8. Turning functions
    8.1 Sub Datums

    This function only works in absolute mode (ALE). Only then, fixed co-ordinates can be entered. ALE is
    the reference system. All entered co-ordinates (UCS) entered by the operator, are defined in regard to
    ALE. Up to 200 different sub datums (SDM) can be entered and stored.
    When processing moulds for example, more than one reference point is needed. The more complicated
    the work piece, the more reference points are needed. A lot of time is won when UCS are entered
    before operation begins.
     Every extra SDM equals the co-ordinates of 1 tool as entered by the operator.
     The SDMs are stored as co-ordinates in regard to the absolute zero. If the absolute zero is changed,
    the SDMs change as well.
    Proceed as follows:
    1. Select absolute mode. The first entered zero point is the most important SDM of the work piece
    (point 0 in the figure). Enter other SDMs on the co-ordinates of the tools (points 1, 2 and 3 in the
    figure).
    2. You can use special functions when the SDM is displayed.
    SDMs are stored by using on of the following two methods:
    Method 1
    Use a reset when a SDM is reached. Press

    or

    .

    40
    3( 20, - 130)

    70

    25
    10

    Y

    φ 20

    φ 40

    φ 60

    φ 71

    Method 2
    Use the image as a reference. Switch on
    the machine and move the tool to point
    O.
    Select absolute mode.

    φ 40

    O( 0, 0)

    1( 20, - 70)

    2( 30, - 120)

    X

    155

    Place the zero point of the tool in the absolute mode on
    the SDM of the tool. Zero both the X- and the Y-axis.

    SEL

    Y
    SEL

    The unit automatically stores the data.
    Use UCS. There are 2 ways to do this:
    1.
    2.
    

    Enter the co-ordinates of the first SDM.
    Enter the position of the next tool.

    

    

    ±

    7

    

    or

    Enter the co-ordinates of the second SDM.

    

    Enter the position of the next tool.

    3

    

    ±

    

    

    

    3

    

    or
    3

    Enter the co-ordinates of the third SDM.

    

    

    ±

    

    12

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    41



  • Page 42

    The direction of the co-ordinate of the entered SDM’s in the example as mentioned above, equals the
    opposite of the result on the display. If a co-ordinate of a SDM in UCS-mode is entered on the position
    of the zero in absolute mode, then the display will show the position of the absolute zero, because in
    UCS-mode, every SDM is seen as the origin of the UCS.
    In fig. 1, position O in regard to position 1 has co-ordinates (-20, 70), in regard to postion 2 (-30,
    120) and in regard to position 3 (-20, 130). If the operator enters the co-ordinate of a SDM on another
    position than the absolute zero in the absolute mode, than the display will show the position of this
    point in UCS-mode.
    Using subsidiary reference points
    Open the mode to enter reference points by pressing
    or
    . In case the arrow keys are used,
    please press them continuously until the desired menu option is reached. Only pressing
    will lead to
    the message “Zero no”. Enter the number of the reference point here.

    A ( 0, 0)

    0. 8

    25 10

    C

    φ 40

    φ 60

    D

    B

    X

    φ 20

    0. 8

    φ 71
    φ 40

    0. 8

    40

    X

    70

    155
    The workpiece is processed in coarse way. Fine processing is needed now. The play for coarse
    processing measures 0.05.

    Set the absolute co-ordinate on position A. Use Method I to set the SDM’s. The first co-ordinate is (10,
    -40), the second (20,05, -70) and the third (30.05, -120).
    Check the tool. Start entering.
    Enter the code.

    
    SEL

    Process Ø 20. Start processing until the displays of both Xand Y-axis show 0.
    Enter the second co-ordinate.
    Proces Ø 40. Start processing until the displays of both Xand Y-axis show 0.
    Enter the third co-ordinate.
    Process Ø 60. Start processing until the displays of both Xand Y-axis show 0.
    Return to the absolute mode. Keep pressing the arrow key,
    until ALE is displayed.
    Turn the tool to the other side, the other Ø 40 can be
    processed.
    Erasing reference points
    Press in absolute mode 10 times on

    , all entered co-ordinates will be erased.

    Reset of reference points
    It is possible during an operation to enter a new co-ordinate. When resetting, the point on which the
    reset started will become the new reference point.
    Use ½ when using an extra reference point
    1
    can be used when the operator enters a reference point. It also leads to a reset of the reference
    2
    point. This will ly between the old and the new reference point.
    13

    42

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED



  • Page 43

    8.2 Tool offset

    Use this function to enter tool offsets for different tools. The operator can now use different tools,
    without having to change the absolute zero or reference point. By using this function, the movement
    stays consistent when changing the tools.
    10

    2. Place the next tool (2) in regard to the
    reference tool. The relative position of the
    second tool will be:
    X-axis: 25 – 30 = -5
    Y-axis: 20 – 10 = 10
    3. Assign a number to the tool and store this
    into the readouts memory.
    4. Repeat steps 2 and 3 for every other tool.

    20
    Tool 2

    25

    Tool 1
    Base Tool

    30

    1. The display should be in absolute mode
    (ALE) to enter tool offsets.The first tool (1)
    entered in this mode, is the reference tool.

    5

    ( a)

    Tool 1

    5. Data of max. 200 tools can be stored.

    Tool 2

    10

    6. Disable this function by pressing ± 10
    times. The function can be enabled the same
    way.

    Tool 2

    The total of tools can be opened or closed. This happens in absolute mode. Press
    The tool store room is closed.

    ±

    10 times.

    The tool store room is opened.
    Entering and calling tools
    The digital readout should be in abolute mode (ALE). Zero
    the displayed values.
    Enter the first tool as reference point.
    Enter the first tool.

    X
    Y

    TOOL

    Enter the tool data for each axis.
    Confirm.

    X

    
    Y

    

    Enter the next tool.
    

    Enter the tool data for each axis.
    Confirm.

    ±

    5

    X

    

    

    Y

    Enter the next tool.
    Close.

    TOOL

    After all tool data has been entered, the total of tools can be called.
    Digital readout in user mode.
    SEL

    Define the reference tool. This can be the first tool, but
    also another number.
    Call the second tool.
    Close.

    SEL

    
    SEL

    X
    AL E

    Y
    AL E

    Attention!
    In absolute mode, the display can only be put on 0 if the reference tool is the base
    tool. In incremental mode, the display can only be put on 0 when using other tools.
    14

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    43



  • Page 44

    0

    10

    70

    70

    30

    30

    40

    50

    40

    60

    50

    60

    A

    A B

    0

    20

    The taper of the workpiece can be calculated by turning the tapered
    workpiece. The sensor of the lever meter touches the workpiece at
    location A. Press it to zero the lever meter.

    90
    20

    8.3 Taper calculations

    10
    80

    80

    90

    B

    60° 8.5
    B

    4.907

    A

    Select the taper function.

    X
    ALE

    Move the lever meter to position B on the workpiece
    surface. Press it to zero the level meter.

    Y
    ALE

    X
    AL E

    Y

    Calculate.
    The displayed value on the X-axis is the taper, the one
    displayed on the Y-axis is the angle.

    AL E

    X
    AL E

    Y
    AL E

    Close.

    9. Service and maintenance
    Disconnect from the mains!
    Switch off the machine, disconnect from the power source and make sure that all
    parts have come to a standstill before perfoming any service or maintenance.
     Disconnect the digital readout from the power source before cleaning. It is recommended that the
    readout be cleaned with a lint-free cloth with a non corrosive, non abrasive cleaning fluid. Make
    sure that the fluid can not reach or enter the connections.
     Never use compressed air to clean the readout!

    10. Troubleshooting
    problem
    1. Nothing happens
    when the unit is
    switched on

    Possible cause
    a. Unit not correctly
    connected to the power
    source
    b. Cable damaged or
    defect
    c. Wrong voltage

    b. Check the power cable, replace if necessary

    d. Shortcircuit in encoder

    c. Check that voltage of power source and digital
    readout match
    d. Disconnect the encoder

    2. Electrical shock
    when touching the
    house of the readout

    a. Readout not grounded

    a. Ground the readout

    b. Power drains off

    b. Check the feed

    3. No data on axis

    a. No data

    a. Change both encoders. When data appears,
    replace the encoder. If no data appears, replace
    the digital readout
    b. Leave the special function

    b. Special funtion chosen
    4. Encoder does not
    count

    a. Encoder too short
    b. Reader head defect
    c. Chips and dirt between
    encoder and reader head
    d. Distance too large
    between encoder and
    reader head
    e. Cables of encoder bend
    or damaged
    f. Encoder broken

    44

    Possible solution
    a. Connect the digital readout to the power source

    a. Replace with a longer encoder or shorten the
    distance to be measured
    b. Replace
    c. Remove chips and dirt
    d. Shorten the distance
    e. Replace
    f. Replace

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    15



  • Page 45

    problem
    5. Encoder
    sometimes counts,
    sometimes not

    Possible cause
    a. Encoder carrier
    removed from friction ball
    b. Encoder parts stuck in
    reader head
    c. Dirt in the encoder
    d. Steel wire in reading
    head not flexible enough

    Possible solution
    a. Repair
    b. Repair
    c. Repair
    d. Repair

    11. deactivation

    If the digital readout is to be out of use for a long period, it is advisable to proceed as follows:
    1. Disconnect the digital readout from the power source.
    2. Clean the digital readout.
    3. cover the digital readout if necessary.

    12. Dismantling

    (due to deterioration and / or obsolescence)
    General rules
    If the machine is to be permanently demolished and / or scrapped, divide the material to be disposed
    of according to type and composition, as follows:
    1. Cast iron or ferrous materials, composed of metal alone, are secondary raw materials, so they may
    be taken to an iron foundry for re-smelting after having removed the contents (classified in point
    3).
    2. Electrical components including the cable and electronic material (magnetic cards, etc) fall within
    the category of material classified as being assimilated to urban waste according to the laws of
    your local state, or federal government, so they may be set aside for collection by the public waste
    disposal service.
    3. Old minerals and synthetic an / or mixed oils, emulsified oils and greases are considered hazardous
    or special refuse, so they must be collected, transported and disposed of at a special waste disposal
    service.
    Attention
    The standards and legislation concerning refuse are subject to change. The
    user must keep informed of the regulations at the time of disposal as they
    may differ from those described above.

    13. Spare parts

    Regulations when ordering spare parts
    When ordering spare parts, always supply us with following data:






    machine type
    serial number
    year it was build
    name, number and code of the part (refer to the spare parts drawings and lists)
    the quantity needed

    In case the spare part can not be well identified on the drawing / in the list, to avoid delivery of the
    wrong part, it is recommended to
    a) send us the original part
    b) send a digital picture to info@sw-tools.nl

    16

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    45



  • Page 46

    Our products are frequently updated and improved. Minor changes may not yet be incorporated in this manual.
    Always state the year of build, type and serial number of the machine in correspondence.
    Manufacturer and importer assume no responsibility for defects which result from not reading the manual carefully
    or wrong use of the machine. No rights can be derived from this manual.
    All rights reserved. No part of this booklet may be reproduced in any form, by print, photoprint, microfilm or any
    other means without written permission from the publisher.
    © Huberts bv, Kennedylaan 14, Veghel, the Netherlands.

    46

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    Internet: www.huvema.nl



  • Page 47

    CE DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY

    (in accordance with supplement II A of the Machinery Directive)
    Huvema, trade name of Industrie & Handelsonderneming Huberts bv, Kennedylaan 14, 5466 AA Veghel, the
    Netherlands,
    person responsible for compiling the technical file:
    L. Verberkt
    Kennedylaan 14, 5466 AA Veghel, Nederland,
    is to be held responsible for declaring that the Huvema machine
    Lathe with digital readout HU 1010 B-4 Sino
    which this declaration relates to, conforms to all applicable provisions of the following norm(s):
    • Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC
    • Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive 2004/108/EC
    and, where applicable, conforms to the following harmonised norm(s) or, parts thereof:

    NEN-EN-ISO 12100:2010, NEN-EN-ISO 23125:2010/A1:2012, NEN-EN-IEC 60204-1:2006/C11:2010,
    NEN-EN-IEC 61000-6-1:2007, NEN-EN-IEC 61000-6-3:2007/A1:2011/C11:2012
    Veghel, the Netherlands, July 2015

    L. Verberkt
    Managing director

    CHANGES AND T YPING ERRORS RESER VED

    47



  • Page 48

    2015 V1






Missbrauch melden von Frage und/oder Antwort

Libble nimmt den Missbrauch seiner Dienste sehr ernst. Wir setzen uns dafür ein, derartige Missbrauchsfälle gemäß den Gesetzen Ihres Heimatlandes zu behandeln. Wenn Sie eine Meldung übermitteln, überprüfen wir Ihre Informationen und ergreifen entsprechende Maßnahmen. Wir melden uns nur dann wieder bei Ihnen, wenn wir weitere Einzelheiten wissen müssen oder weitere Informationen für Sie haben.

Art des Missbrauchs:

Zum Beispiel antisemitische Inhalte, rassistische Inhalte oder Material, das zu einer Gewalttat führen könnte.

Beispielsweise eine Kreditkartennummer, persönliche Identifikationsnummer oder unveröffentlichte Privatadresse. Beachten Sie, dass E-Mail-Adressen und der vollständige Name nicht als private Informationen angesehen werden.

Forenregeln

Um zu sinnvolle Fragen zu kommen halten Sie sich bitte an folgende Spielregeln:

Neu registrieren

Registrieren auf E - Mails für Huvema HU 1010 B-4 SINO wenn:


Sie erhalten eine E-Mail, um sich für eine oder beide Optionen anzumelden.


Holen Sie sich Ihr Benutzerhandbuch per E-Mail

Geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse ein, um das Handbuch zu erhalten von Huvema HU 1010 B-4 SINO in der Sprache / Sprachen: Englisch als Anhang in Ihrer E-Mail.

Das Handbuch ist 7,37 mb groß.

 

Sie erhalten das Handbuch in Ihrer E-Mail innerhalb von Minuten. Wenn Sie keine E-Mail erhalten haben, haben Sie wahrscheinlich die falsche E-Mail-Adresse eingegeben oder Ihre Mailbox ist zu voll. Darüber hinaus kann es sein, dass Ihr ISP eine maximale Größe für E-Mails empfangen kann.

Andere Handbücher von Huvema HU 1010 B-4 SINO

Huvema HU 1010 B-4 SINO Bedienungsanleitung - Holländisch - 48 seiten


Das Handbuch wird per E-Mail gesendet. Überprüfen Sie ihre E-Mail.

Wenn Sie innerhalb von 15 Minuten keine E-Mail mit dem Handbuch erhalten haben, kann es sein, dass Sie eine falsche E-Mail-Adresse eingegeben haben oder dass Ihr ISP eine maximale Größe eingestellt hat, um E-Mails zu erhalten, die kleiner als die Größe des Handbuchs sind.

Ihre Frage wurde zu diesem Forum hinzugefügt

Möchten Sie eine E-Mail erhalten, wenn neue Antworten und Fragen veröffentlicht werden? Geben Sie bitte Ihre Email-Adresse ein.



Info